Privacy Policy

When you sign up for a Toast newsletter we collect personal information about you. By registering your details on our website, you consent to Toast maintaining, recording, holding and using personal data we collect about you.

If you would prefer not to receive emails from Toast there is an unsubscribe link on all our newsletters. Toast does not, and will not, sell or supply data about you or any of our subscribers to organisations outside of the ICG Media group of companies and brands. Toast uses ‘cookies’ placed in the browser file to help us collect general information about the behaviour of visitors on our site. This helps us to constantly monitor and improve our website’s functionality and personality.

Right to access your information, request correction or delete personal information.

Toast is fully committed to the Privacy Act 1993, and is dedicated to the privacy of your information.

Under the Privacy Act 2020 you have the right to access personal information that we hold about you and to request correction of that information.

If you want us to delete information about you, please note that we may need to retain certain information as required by law or for legitimate business purposes. When you unsubscribe from email communications, we will keep your email address to ensure that we do not send you any email communications in the future. If you want to find out what personal information we hold about you or if you have any privacy questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us by email at [email protected]  or by mail to Toast, ICG, 19 Lyon Ave, Mount Albert, Auckland 1025, New Zealand.